Green Scholars: Past and Present

 

Below is a list of all past and present Green Scholars at IGPP. To learn more about the Green Foundation, click here.

2000 - 2017

Year Name
2000 Rainer Hollerbach
2000 John Colosi
2000-2001 Nathalie Cotte
2000-2001 David Gubbins
2000-2001 Ken Macdonald
2001 Catherine Johnson
2001 Charles Keller
2002-2003 Erhard Wielandt
2002-2003 Chester Weiss
2002-2003 Gary Pavlis
2002-2003 Jeanne Hardebeck
2002-2003 Thorsten Becker
2003-2004 Louis Geli
2003-2004 Roger Phillips
2003-2004 Miaki Iishi
2005 Nicola Richmond
2005 Yariv Hamiel
2005-2006 Kris Walker
2006 Olivier Castelnau
2006 Charles R. Goldman
2006-2007 Shamita Das
2006-2007 John Woodhouse
2007 Anne Sheehan
2007 Shad O'Neel
2007 Qinya Liu
2008-2009 Satish Singh
2009-2010 William Landuyt
2009 Gary Pavlis
2010-2011 Chris Davies
2010-2012 Derek Hasterok
2010-2011 Huajian Yao
2011-2013 Robin Matoza
2011 Poul Christoffersen
2011 Marion Bougamont
2011-2013 Lijun Liu, Miles Fellow
2012-2013 Jianhui Geng
2012-2013 David Heezel
2012-2014 Adrian Arnulf
2012-2013 Paul Wessel
2011-2014 Erhard Weilandt
Summer 2014 John Colosi
2014-2016 Marine Denolle
2015-2016 Noel Bartlow, Miles Fellow
2015-2017 Dan Bassett
2016 Damien LeLoup
2016 Adam Damsgaard
2016 Mladen Nedimovic

1990 - 1999

Year Name
1990 Philip Wannamaker
1990 Antolya Levshin
1990 Arthur Baggeroer
1990 J. Stewart Turner
1990 Liliya Posiolova
1990-1991 Yves Desaubies
1990-1991 Walter Smith
1990-1991 Thierry Terre
1991 Victor Leontiev
1991 Dmitry Nikolayev
1991 Edward Benton
1991 Andrew Forbes
1991 Scott King
1991 Dan P. McKenzie
1991 Jason Morgan
1991-1992 Ireneusz Zawadzki
1991-1992 Shimon Wdowinski
1991-1992 Walter Smith
1991-1993 Mark Everett
1992 Alan Levander
1992-1993 Michael Kendall
1993-1994 Lawrence Burdick
1993-1994 Jon Claerbout
1994 Kathryn Whaler
1994 Martin Sinha
1994 Sherwin Maslowe
1994 Vernon Cormier
1994-1996 Gabriele Laske
1994-1996 Junho Um
1994-1998 Megan Flanagan
1995 Yongshun Chen
1995 Adam Dziewonski
1995-1996 Robert Mellors
1996 Satish Singh
1996 Andrew Jackson
1996-1997 Steven Shkoller
1997 Neil Balmforth
1997 Lucy MacGregor
1997-1998 Fredrik Zachariasen
1997-1998 Gideon Baer
1998 Edward Johnson
1998 Debbie Smith
1998 Joe Cann
1998 Don Anderson
1998-2000 Giovanni Pari
1998-2000 Rudolf Widmer-Schnidrig
1999 Chris Garrett
1999 Steve Shkoller
1999 Shamita Das
1999-2000 Alan Levander
1999-2000 Donald Forsyth

1980-1989

Year Name
1980 J. Tuzo Wilson
1980 S. A. Thorpe
1980 Stuart Malin
1980 David Gubbins
1980-1981 Chris Scholz
1981 Peter Rhines
1981 Raul I. Madariaga
1981-1982 Howell Peregrine
1982 A. H. Cook
1982 R. K. Wyss
1982-1983 Ann Gargett
1982-1983 Greg Holloway
1982-1984 Mark Zumberge
1983 Kathryn Kelly
1983 David Thomson
1984 Jimmy C. Larsen
1984-1985 William E. Farrell
1985 Jean-Louis Le Mouel
1985 David L. T. Anderson
1985-1986 Adam Schultz
1985-1986 Jason Phipps-Morgan
1985-1986 Heinrich W. Haak
1985-1986 John H. Woodhouse
1986 E. M. Parmentier
1986 Geoffrey King
1986 Herbert Huppert
1986 R. N. Edwards
1986 David L. Donoho
1986 Edward Spiegel
1986 Chris Chapman
1986-1987 Ivan H. Henson
1986-1987 Jean-Francois Fels
1987 Robert S. White
1987 Keith Moffatt
1987 Alan G. Jones
1987-1988 Peter Wadhams
1987-1988 Jean-Bernard Minster
1987-1988 Jin Guoliang
1988 John R. Booker
1988 Peter M. Shearer
1988-1989 Augustinus Nolet
1989 Zhengxu Qian
1989-1990 Andrew Woods
1989-1990 Yongshun Chen

1972-1979

Year Name
1972 Xavier T. LePichon
1973-1974 Christopher Beaumont
1974 C. J. R. Garrett
1975 George Platzman
1975 John P. Hunt
1975 James C. Savage
1975-1976 Ken Macdonald
1976 Roger Banks
1976 Bruce A. Hobbs
1976 Edward Bullard
1977 Geoffrey Daniell
1977 Roger Dashen
1978 Jackson R. Herring
1978-1979 C. H. Chapman
1978-1979 Paola Rizzoli
1979 Frank M. Richter
1979 Dan P. McKenzie
1979-1980 T. Guy Masters